The years most significant holiday is quickly approaching. Everyone at this moment is considering how they want to spend the opening seconds of the New Year. We must be surrounded by our loved ones a
Suburban Shankevani a housing project inspired by urban style continues to develop in Saguramo. At this stage, 30 of the heavy work of the project has been completed and the construction of the rem
The partner company of the N1 fintech license holder in Lithuania Paysera, will start operating with a digital bank license in Georgia. On November 17, 2022, the National Bank of Georgia granted JSC
Criteria that determine the quality of a dental clinic If you want to have a beautiful smile and a healthy oral cavity, you need to choose the right dental clinic. It is also necessary to regularly vi
Borusan Cat celebrated the companys 25th anniversary. Representatives of Caterpillar, guests from the diplomatic corps, private and public sectors were invited to the largescale event, which was h
If you are going to get veneers or implants, you should consider several criteria when choosing a dental clinic. It is the combination of these criteria that determines the price of dental implants an
Choosing a dental clinic in Tbilisi is not easy at all. Today, there are many dental clinics on the market, which differ from each other both in terms of service quality and price. Tbilisi dental clin
Several criteria determine the quality of a dental clinic. Among them are fast, highquality and customeroriented service, a highly qualified team of doctors, modern equipment and highquality work
Cristoacutebal Balenciaga was recognized as the greatest couturier of his time. The Master of Us All as an artist of artists as Dior himself said. Despite this, he remained a mysterious person
In August 2022, Georgian border crossing entry, exit was carried out 2,276,302 times. 23 of them were carried out by Georgian citizens and 77 by foreign citizens. According to the information of
According to the National Wine Agency of Georgia NWA, the event Discover Georgian Wine was held in Tokyo, the capital of Japan, within the framework of which a wine tasting was held, presenting 20
U.S. Secretary of State Antony Blinken made an unscheduled visit to Kyiv on Thursday as the Biden administration announced major new military aid worth more than 2 billion for Ukraine and other Europ
In the joint press statement published after the 7th Association Council meeting between the European Union and Georgia, the EU expressed its concerns over the lack of substantial progress and negativ
The Parliament overrode the Presidents veto regarding the law on wiretapping. Initially, the motivated remarks of the President on the Amendments to the Criminal Procedure Code of Georgia were suppo
War amp Sanctions a Ukrainian project supported by Ukraines Ministry of Foreign Affairs and National Agency on Corruption Prevention added Bidzina Ivanishvili and 11 other Georgian nationals to t
Comments regarding possible early parliamentary elections in Georgia were made on September 5 by both the opposition and Georgian Dream. They followed the leader of the United National Movement UNM,