Discover Georgia Society Business Georgian Cuisine Politics Blogs World Entertainment Sports Culture
As Reuters informs, Kazakhstan is studying the possibility of oil supplies through Azerbaijan, Georgian and Turkey to bypass Russian territory. As Reuters writes citing three informed sources, Kazakh
The Best Commissions for Rides, Anywhere, the Worldrsquos largest global travel mobility marketplace, and Europersquos top transfers eplatform beats an unprecedented low 5 commi
Dont forget me Francolino I took Veruschka to her hotel. She was going to arrange check out in a hurry because she had a flight to Munich at one oclock in the afternoon. I waited for her in the
Today, 14 years have passed since the August 2008 war between Russia and Georgia. The war, which lasted for 5 days, killed 170 employees of the Ministry of Defense of Georgia, 14 employees of the Mini
On August 5, the Swing Festival opened in Batumi. The festival unites electronic music lovers and hosts Georgian and foreign artists for three days. Lasha Margiani, the cofounder of the festival, no
The mass inflow of Russian citizens into Georgia, following the Russian invasion of Ukraine caused certain worries in the Georgian society. The ruling Georgian Dream, however, decided to equate the de
Lithuanian GetJet Airlines will operate seasonal VilniusBatumiVilnius and TallinnBatumiTallinn flights in August 2022. In particular, multiple charter flights will be operated every Monday betwee
According to the National Tourism Administration of Georgia NTA, 247,149 Russian nationals or residents have entered Georgia in JanuaryJune period of 2022, which is 64.3 less compared to the same
According to Georgian PM Irakli Gharibashvili, the salaries of civil servants will increase by at least 10 every year until 2026, amounting to a total of 50 increase over the next few years. As PM
Franco Rubartelli and Veruschka von Lehndorff a photograther and a model. Behind these two names stands one of the most interesting eras in the fashion history, and they are rightly associated with
Verbier a holiday resort in the Swiss Alps was mostly a ski resort, which people did not visit during the summer. But the classical music festival that was founded in Verbier 29 years ago, turned
US Department of State released Investment Climate Statement on Georgia for 2022, in which, among other things, confirmed Georgias compliance with international sanctions against Russia. In partic
Few cars could have a better foundation for success than the Toyota Corolla, a nameplate that has appeared on more vehicles worldwide than any other. Although the Corolla has been around for more tha
At the wine tasting held in Leipzig Germany on July 26, 36 Georgian wineproducing companies presented more than 100 different wines. According to the National Wine Agency of Georgia NWA, the eve
Among us are angels Franco Rubartelli and Veruschka von Lehndorff a photograther and a model. Behind these two names stands one of the most interesting eras in the fashion history, and they are r
As the Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia Levan Davitashvili said, from 2023, the Starlink project of the worlds leading company SpaceX will start operating in Georgia, provid
At the press briefing held yesterday, US State Department Spokesperson, Ned Price, said that the rhetoric from some Georgian officials, recently, seems intended to distract Georgias citizens from joi
According to Georgian Civil Aviation Agency GCAA data, in the first six months of 2022 passenger traffic at Georgian airports is recovered to 69 of preCovid level, while the number of flights to
According to Tbilisi City Hall, Ukrainian citizens in Georgia will receive financial assistance from July 15, and the housing program will be terminated on July 31. According to the City Hall, financ
Yesterday, at night, as a result of a special operation, Soso Gogashvili former deputy head of the State Security Service of Georgia SSG, was arrested at his house. The footage of the arrest was r
Ozurgeti Drama Theater hosts the International Theater Festival, where eight theaters of different countries perform nine plays, and fifteen Georgian theaters present seventeen plays. With the support