Discover Georgia Society Business Georgian Cuisine Politics Blogs World Entertainment Sports BTU AI articles
ldquoThere are scissors for everyone. Letrsquos get startedrdquo, says Susanna Reinhart. The young people and adults take a bucket, spread out between the vines and start working. They all belon
They are watching a Georgian program and dont understand a word. Tim and David are sitting in the living room, eating and watching TV with one of the staff. Tim is German, David is English. They had
He had problems with the government in Georgia and therefore had to leave the country a few years ago. Gela Khvadagiani, 41 years old, civil engineer. After 6 years in Germany, he was recently able to
In the bustling world of ecommerce, Dressup stands out as a true gem in the fashion niche, redefining online shopping for fashion enthusiasts in Georgia. As the topranking ecommerce platform in the
With its strategic location and businessfriendly environment, Georgia has become an attractive destination for international companies looking to expand their operations. This article will explore se
Regarding smartphones, Georgia is a market that embraces the latest technology trends. With a growing techsavvy population, smartphone demand has surged in recent years. In this article, we will expl
On June 1415, 2023, New Vision University Legal Ethics Chair with the support of the USAID Rule of Law Program organized the sixth annual conference on legal ethics. The conference was held in Batu
The lives of rich people are constantly in the center of public attention. There is always interest in their property and personal life. Everyone is interested in how the business of the rich is devel
Analyzing the Impact of DevOps on Digital Transformation and Best Practices for Implementing DevOps Processes. Digital transformation has become a key initiative for many companies, as they seek to l
How Startups are Making a Difference The rise of social entrepreneurship has been a growing trend in recent years, as startups look to use their business skills and technologies to address social and
How Technology is Changing the Way We Work The rapid advancement of technology is changing the way we work. From remote work to automation and the gig economy, these shifts are creating new opportuni
How Technology is Disrupting the Retail Industry The retail industry is going through a significant transformation, thanks to the disruptive power of technology. Advances in technology are changing t
Examining the latest developments in business process automation, including robotic process automation RPA, artificial intelligence AI, and machine learning ML. Business Process Automation BPA
Blockchain technology is transforming the finance industry, providing a secure and transparent way to conduct financial transactions. Discover how blockchain is being used to improve security, reduce
Green technology is transforming the transportation and energy industries, making them more sustainable and environmentally friendly. Discover how innovative green technologies are being used to reduc
Renewable energy sources such as solar and wind power have the potential to revolutionize the energy industry, reducing carbon emissions and improving energy sustainability. Discover how renewable ene
Artificial intelligence is transforming healthcare, from patient diagnosis to drug development. Discover how AI is being used to improve patient outcomes, reduce costs, and drive innovation in the hea
Artificial intelligence is transforming the legal industry, making routine tasks more efficient and allowing lawyers to focus on highervalue work. Discover how AI is being used to automate legal proc
The internet has come a long way since it was first invented in the 1960s. From the first generation of the internet, which was mainly used for communication and information sharing, to the second gen
Entrepreneurship is the process of creating, managing, and developing a new business venture in order to achieve success in the marketplace. Technological innovation plays a critical role in entrepren
In todayrsquos fastpaced world, customers expect businesses to deliver products and services quickly and efficiently. This is where process automation comes in, helping businesses to streamline the
The digital age has brought with it many technological innovations that have transformed the way we live and work. One of the most significant changes has been the shift to cloud computing, which has
In todays digital age, companies have a variety of tools and strategies at their disposal to build brand awareness and establish themselves as market leaders. Advertising is often seen as a key tool
Amazing shapes of soap bubbles, stunning sphericity of sitting water drops, or differently shaped clouds have always been a source of inspiration to many people. Mathematically, ldquoforcesrdquo a
American lady Jane Avis started to run her blog at age of 94. This is a fashion icon and inspiration for everyone. Now, Jane is 96 years old and the number of her followers is increasing every day. Be
2023 started with new initiatives for Borusan Cat Georgia. With its financial support brand new training center was opened at college ldquoSpeqtrirdquo on February 2nd. Borusan Cat Georgia has had
As the Ecommerce trend kept rising globally, Georgia was no exception to develop an online shopping market. In 2021, Adjara Group, which is a major company in Georgia in the hospitality, agriculture
The years most significant holiday is quickly approaching. Everyone at this moment is considering how they want to spend the opening seconds of the New Year. We must be surrounded by our loved ones a
Suburban Shankevani a housing project inspired by urban style continues to develop in Saguramo. At this stage, 30 of the heavy work of the project has been completed and the construction of the rem
The partner company of the N1 fintech license holder in Lithuania Paysera, will start operating with a digital bank license in Georgia. On November 17, 2022, the National Bank of Georgia granted JSC