Business - GeorgianJournal
According to EU Commission Regulation 202234 of 22 December 2021, Georgia has been added to the list of countries from which snails are allowed to be exported to the EU market, reports the Ministry o
The Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia MEPA releases a report summing up Georgiarsquos wine exports in 2021. According to the report, in 2021, Georgia exported 107 m
According to the National Wine Agency NWA, in JanuaryNovember 2021, Georgia exported 96,150,065 bottles of wine. The figure is 14 higher compared to the same period of last year. As the NWA repor
The Labor Inspection Office of Georgia LIO fined GEL 10,000 and sealed KHIDI, one of the most popular night clubs of Tbilisi. The authorities fined the club on December 3 and the sealing itself was
Yesterday, the first regular cargo train left the Chinese city of Wuwei Gansu province, heading to Georgia. The train is expected to arrive in Tbilisi in 1012 days. It is important that such cargo
Photo Christiane retrieved from Garden Design The National Environment Agency of Georgia has issued the license of use for snowdrop flower bulbs for a threeyear period. As the agenc
Photo European Union Small and mediumsized enterprises SMEs in Georgia will benefit from enhanced advisory services to advance their digitalisation and access to capital markets against the backd
Photo Healthline With Enterprise Georgia and The Embassy of Georgia to Japans support, Georgian Kiwi enters the Japanese Market, reports the Enterprise Georgia. According to the agency, Aromapro
Photo Geostat edited Under the Affordable Agricultural Credit program, a Guria Fish, a Trout and Norwegian salmon fingerling farm, now operates in in the village of Kviriketi, Ozurgeti Municipalit
Photo Adjarasport In the beginning of 2021, a Georgian sports media Adjarasport purchased a 100 share of Irelandbased lsquoSetanta Sports Eurasiarsquo sports television network, marking one of
Photo Enterprise Georgia edited Georgia has become a member of the World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies WAIPA through the application of Invest in Georgia, reports Enterprise Georg
According to the Georgian Restaurateurs Association, up to 80 restaurants in Tbilisi will stop delivery service in protest against the COVIDrelated restrictions. In addition, the restaurateurs will j
Photo Administration of Government of Georgia As of January 24, 2021 and compared to the previous season export volume of mandarins increased by 22, reports the Administration of Government. Acco
Photo FDI Alliance As Enterprise Georgia reports, the British magazine FDI Alliance has published an article exploring investment climate and opportunities in Georgia. The article is titled as Geor