Business - GeorgianJournal
In recent times, the landscape of financial investments has undergone a significant transformation with the increasing institutional interest in the cryptocurrency market. This paradigm shift has been
JSC MFO Euro Credit starts issuing inaugural debt securities bonds on December 1, 2023. The amount of the security equals 10 million US dollars, which will be given through a public offering. The
Club Iveria is the most indemand and highquality loyalty club in Georgia, offering various opportunities. If you are a lover of relaxation and fun, and constantly in search of the best place to unwi
In the bustling world of ecommerce, Dressup stands out as a true gem in the fashion niche, redefining online shopping for fashion enthusiasts in Georgia. As the topranking ecommerce platform in the
On September 1, in Tbilisi, a meeting was held between Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili and the Managing Director of Rothschild amp Co., Arielle Malard de Rothschild. At the meeting, th
7459 Russian businesses were registered in Georgia from March 1 to August 1. InterPressNews requested relevant information from the National Statistics Office of Georgia GeoStat. As reported by the
The Lithuanian solar power plant will ensure a more reliable and efficient water supply to the residents of Georgia. In the Gardabani region of the country, a solar power plant with a capacity of more
According to the head of State Agency of Oil and Gas of Georgia, Giorgi Tatishvili, the existance of a 16 billion cubic meters natural gas deposit was recently confirmed in Georgia, near Tbilisi. Th
Alliance Centropolis is a unique multifunctional project that combines the first World Trade Center exhibition space in the region and the global hotel brand Hyatt Centric. Every component in Allianc