Discover Georgia - GeorgianJournal
Photo Kamila Napora retrieved from Recently, Euronews published its list of best 2021 summer destinations open for vaccinated passengers. In total, it includes 16 places across nin
Photo Retrieved from EU4Digital Recently, CNN published its list of 11 destinations for travelers vaccinated against Covid19. Georgia is one of the destinations, highlighted by the author. CNNrsq
Photo Niparat Kamkaew via Canva retrieved from Recently, Euronews published an article in which it describes Georgia not only as a popular tourist destination, but also a
Photo SavingSpot Recently the SavingSpot published its statistics on the passport costs, which includes almost every country in the world. The data included several indicators such as passport fee,
Photo kavalenkava Shutterstock retrieved from matadornetwork Recently, the European Best Destinations EBD website, dedicated to travel and tourism in Europe, published its list of best Europea
Photo Expensivity Recently, the Expensivity, a Texasbased company specialized in the management of money, published its study on beer prices across the world. The study includes 58 countries acros
Photo FleetLogging Recently, a USbased fleet management and tracking company, Fleet Logging, published the results of its Transport Price Index study. The study included 74 countries across differ
Photo National Geographic On 13 February, Londonbased travel magazine Wanderlust published an article named ldquo7 Reasons to visit Tbilisi, Georgiardquo on its website. In the articlersquos
Photo StadiumDB On February 8, a stadium database website opened voting for lsquoStadium of the Year 2020rsquo, which is a 12th contest for the best stadium opened the previous yea
Photo Georgian Ski Federation In 2018, Georgian ski resort Bakuriani was chosen to host the FIS Freestyle Ski amp Snowboard World Championships 2023. More than 25 medals planned event marks the fi
Photo Shutterstock 739966801 Recently, in one of its articles, the Independent pointed out that Georgia is the first country to fully remove entry restrictions for vaccinated passengers
Photo Robbie Lawrence retrieved from WSJ Chicagobased loan lending company NetCredit recently published the results of its study on the cheapest and most expensive countries for Americans to reti
Global travel site Big 7 Travel has released its list of the best cities and islands to work from remotely in 2021. According to the Big 7 Travel, as the global shift to remote working shows no sign
On January 3, the Guardian published its top 12 travel destinations for 2021 which includes Georgia, more specifically the Kazbegi region. Located in MtskhetaMtianeti, Kazbegi district provides a gre
In Ryanairrsquos recently published list lsquo21 places to see in 2021rsquo Georgia, specifically its capital Tbilisi, is mentioned as ldquoone of the fastestgrowing tourist hotspots in Easte
Located in MtskhetaMtiani region of Georgia, Gudauri is a ski resort that attracts a lot of tourists during the winter season. Gudauri finds itself at 2,200 meters above sea level and its ski season
In November 2020, National Geographic released its list of ldquoDestinations on the Rise for 2021rdquo. According to Nat Geo, the release was reported by the National Geographic Travel editors. As
Popular US online media website Thrillist founded in 2004 and merged with internet brands Dodo NowThis News and Seeker in 2006, which covers entertainment niche in terms of food, drink and travel, i