Entertainment - GeorgianJournal
Have you ever gone to the sports field to play but couldnt find a spot and had to go back Fortunately, a sports ground reservation service for various sports activities has become available in Georg
According to the decision of the Interagency Coordination Council, clubs will be opened in Georgia from March 56. Ilia Darchiashvili, the head of the government administration, informed Davit Lezhava
On February 8, the Ministry of Culture of Georgia presented a trailer of an upcoming video game Didgori, which is being created with financial assistance from the Ministry. The video game will be b
New Year holiday events are going to be held across Georgia, in all 63 municipalities, from December 24. According to the government administration, the initiative came from Prime Minister of Georgia
15yearold Alexandre Zazarashvili is one of the exceptionally successful Georgian teenagers. A few days ago, he became the winner of Connecticutrsquos Got Talent. Almost the whole country support
Nightclubs in Georgia are still not allowed to operate. According to BASSIANI founder Naja Orashvili, nightclubs were supposed to open on December 17, however, the authorities rejected the informati
Photo Surfshark Recently, Surfshark a company specializing in online privacy and security solutions published the results of its study regarding the statistics of video game cheaters around the
In Georgia, almost everyone, regardless of age and sex, knows the rules of the oldest lsquotraditionalrsquo board games, such as chess, checkers, backgammon and domino. Seeing groups of people pla