Photo International Judo Federation. TEL AVIV GRAND SLAM 2021. Sabau Gabriela Yesterday was the last day of Tel Aviv Grand Slam, in which 418 judokas from 60 countries took part. Georgia was represe
Photo Georgian Football Federation French manager Willy Sagnol, 43, will head the Georgian national football team. The Executive Committee of the Georgian Football Federation GFF approved Sagnol a
Photo Georgia Rugby Union The Georgian rugby team defeated Russia with the score 167 today. The final match of the 2020 Rugby Europe Championship was held at 1500 at the Mikheil Meskhi Stadium in
Photo Credit Georgian National Football team member and Vicecaptain, Guram Kashia, has featured in UEFAs documentary against discrimination Outraged. The documentary involves European
The performance of Womenrsquos FC Lanchkhuti in the 202021 UEFA Womenrsquos Champions League is in the spotlight of the Georgian media, especially against the background of recent defeats suffere
On the eve of an upcoming Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC event ldquoUFC on ESPN Hermansson vs. Vettorirdquo in which two Georgian fighters Roman Dolidze and Ilia Topuria participate, we
The Autumn Nations Cup is a rugby tournament that is being organized in place of Autumn internationals from November 13 to December 6. Right before the start of the competition, it became known that t
Following the 01 loss against North Macedonia on 12 November for the firsttime qualification to the major tournament 2020 European Football Championship, Georgian national football team suffered a