Photo Retrieved from From September 29 to October 1, 2021, Kutaisi will host the 10th Advisory Forum that was organized by the Enlarged Partial Agreement on Cultural Routes of the Council o
Photo Creative Educaion Studio CES Youtube channel screenshot Recently the song ldquoSleep on merdquo by Georgian musician Creams has been used as a soundtrack in a popular Netflix TV series L
Photo Culture Center ldquoMuzardquo ldquoSculpture Covid19 during the Pandemicrdquo is the contemporary forum of sculpture dedicated to the famous Georgian sculptor, Merab Berdzenishvili. T
Photo Georgian National Museum A group of researchers from the Georgian National Museum GNM discovered a new area of habitat of Hominids outside the African continent, which dates 1.771.84 millio
Photo On September 1725 The San Sebastiaacuten International Film Festival will take place in Spain. It is one of the most significant major film festivals that has been happening si
Photo retrieved from Georgian film director Dea Kulumbegashvili will be the chair of the jury of the San Sebastian Film Festival. According to the festivals official website, Kulum
Photo Zuka Kotrikadze Instagram account The photo taken in Batumi by the Georgian photograph Zuka Kotrikadze competed with thousands of photographers and obtained the third prize at The EyeEm Award
Photo Ten Georgian producers will take part in the first phase of the GeorgianSpanish project SpainGeorgia B2B In Film Industry, organized by the Georgian National Film Center and Enti
Photo source The European Cultural Forum honors Katie Melua with the European Culture Prize 2021 for her extraordinary social commitment. Along with her, the hard rock band Scor
Photo Otars Death Facebook page Georgian film director Soso Bliadzes film Otars Death was awarded the FEDEORA AWARD at the Karlovy Vary International Film Festival which is a leading annual fil
Photo Sandy Linter Instagram Celebrated make up artist, iconic woman and expert in beauty for women of every age Sandy Linter is on top of her career over the past 5 decades. In 1980s, she was reg
Photo Embassy of Georgia to the Swiss Confederation Zurich, one of the most significant commercial and cultural centers of Switzerland, will host an interdisciplinary festival of Georgian culture. T
Photo A Berlinalescreened film ldquoWhat do we see when we look at the skyrdquo by Alexandre Koberidze is among the five nominees in the International Federation of Film Crit
Photo Svaneti International Film Festival Facebook page Svaneti International Film Festival ndash the first significant cultural event in the Svaneti region, in Mestia in particular, will take pla
Photo Tsinandali Festival Facebook page In 2021, the festival returns with a 12day program, 24 worldrenowned artists, and 33 concerts from September 819 at the historic Tsinandali Estate, Georgia