Photo Tbilisi Education and Culture Center Facebook page On April 13, 2021, the reformer of Georgian Theatre, director Aleksandre Sandro Akhmeteli would turn 135. For the anniversary, there is a
Photo Over 30 years in the Soviet era, monumental and decorative mosaics adorned the walls of public buildings in Georgia. A lot of them were threatened by damage or destruction. R
Photo Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre Facebook page On August 1, Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre starts the tour around Georgia. The crew will tour almost all regions of Georgia. Although the theatre fini
Photo by Guram Tsibakhashvili Modern Art Gallery in London announced exhibition of the Estate of Karlo Kacharava 19641994. It is going to be the first exhibition of Kacharavarsquos work for the
Photo Facebook Page of Tbilisi Opera and Ballet State Theatre Tbilisi Opera and Ballet State Theatre concluded its 169th theatre season on July 23, and the last concert was a tribute to the 150th an
Photo Source FB page of Radisson Collection Hotel, Tsinandali Estate Georgia 85yearsold Nani Bregvadze celebrated her birthday on stage again with the audience. ldquoThe evening of the true Geor
Photo Facebook page of Concurs Internacional de Muacutesica Maria Canals de Barcelona Twentyyearold Georgian pianist Sandro Gegechkori won first prize at the 66th Maria Canals International Musi
Photo Retrieved from At the Gremis Archangels Complex, an archeological expedition got on the track of the crypt that might have belonged to Levan Bagrationi, King of Kakhe
Photo Misha Sheshaberidzersquos Facebook page Misha Sheshaberidze is an exceptional Georgian opera singer, who has been performing in the worldrsquos most important opera houses, such as Hong Ko
Photo Miles and Tony When I do a portrait, Im doing a photograph of how that person feels to me how I feel about the person, not how they look. I find that in order for the portraits to work, the
Photo IMDb After 34 years rdquoRepentancerdquo, the film by Tengiz Abuladze returns to the Cannes Film Festival. It will be screened in the Cannes Classics section. Georgian National Film Center
The art of elegant staging. The GermanSwiss photographer has always been passionate about this. His photography achieves more than a single moment The interplay between the creative process and per
Photo Regarding World Environment Day, the Austrian Embassy in Georgia, the Austrian Development Agency ADA, the National Agency of Wildlife, and CENN, opened the exhibitio
Photo Vani Archeological Museum Facebook page The renewed Vani Archeological Museum will host the exposition ldquoMajestic Pompeii Life and Death. In July and August, the exhibits brought from
Photo TBC Concept Facebook page On 68 July, Tbilisi will host the 24th Jazz Festival. Traditionally, the participants of the festival this year are the worldwide celebrated stars The threetime Gr
Photo from Bacho Tsanava Bacho Tsanava is a puppet maker, a member of the Georgian Artists Union, and an instructor and guides at Tbilisi Dolls and Puppets Museum. His puppet ldquoHarlequin with Tr
Photo Retrieved from One of the most celebrated figures of Georgia, an artist, director, screenwriter, and author, Rezo Gabriadze passed away at 84. Apart from being a legendary puppet
Photo Music International Summer Academy Facebook page Shorena, at the beginning of our conversation, I think it will be interesting for the readers to talk about the journey of yours, as a successf
XXIII Tbilisi International Book Festival is going to be held in its usual form on 2427 June. Traditionally, the fair is going to take place in Expo Georgia pavilions. Last year, due to the pandemi
Photo Ministry of Culture, Sport, and Youth Affairs Facebook Page The Minister of Culture, Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia, Tea Tsulukiani visited Tbilisi Art School. The Minister got to know th